Home

Notice Board

Membership

Documents

Archive

Contacts/Links Payment
                 Officers       Member State Administrations       Notified Bodies        Test labs & Consultants         Manufacturers;      Observers
 

                                                                    

                 

 

Notified Bodies

 

            

 

 

 

            

 

 

              

 

            

 

            

 

            

 

            

 

            

 

            

 

             

         

            

 

           

 

 

Michael Derby
ACB (American Certification Body)

http://www.acbcert.com

NB 1588

 

 

ACB

     

 

Mnica CANO LVAREZ

ALTER TECHNOLOGY TV NORD S.A.U.

http://www.altertechnology.com

NB 2031

 

 

     

 

Jan Rune Pedersen
Applica Test & Certification AS Norway
http://www.applica.no

NB 2544

 

 

 

   

 

Jon Lea
BABT

http://www.babt.com

NB 0168

 

 

 

   

 

Kaveh Moraghebi
Bay Area Compliance Laboratories
http://www.baclcorp.com

NB 1313

 

 

BACL

 

   

 

Yannik Savoie
Bureau Veritas LCIE
http://www.lcie.fr

NB 0081

 

 

     

 

Paul White

CEM International

www.cem-international.co.uk

NB 1942

 

 

 

   

 

Marc Schmidt
Cetecom GmbH

http://www.cetecom.de

NB 0680

 

 

 

   

 

Randy Clark
CKC Certification Services, LLC 

http://www.ckccertification.com

NB 0976

 

 

     

 

Jeff Klinger
Compatible Electronics, Inc.

www.celectronics.com

NB 1925

 

 

 

   

 

Thomas Weise
CSA Group Bayem GmbH
http://www.csagroup.org

NB 1948

 

 

 

   

 

Frank Muchitsch
CTC advanced GmbH
http://www.ctcadvanced.de

NB 0682

 

 

 

   

 

Michael Buchholz
Curtis-Straus, a Bureau Veritas Company

http://www.bureauveritas.com/ee/

NB 1797

 

 

curtis

 

   

 

Ricardo Orejas
Dekra Testing and Certification, S.A.U
http://www.dekra-product-safety.com/wireless

NB 1909

 

 

 

   

 

Roy Ediss
Element Materials Technology
http://www.element.com

NB 0891

 

 

 

   

 

Dan Crowder
Elite Electronic Engineering Inc
http://www.elitetest.com

NB 0978

 

 

 

   

 

Christoph Schmidt
EMCCert DR. RAŠEK GmbH
http://www.emcc.de/cert.htm

NB 0678

 

 

 

   

 

Thierry Rafesthain
EMITECH

http://www.emitech.fr

NB 0536

 

 

 

   

 

Jrg Kusig
Eurofins Product Service GmbH
http://www.pt.eurofins.com

NB 0681

 

 

eurofins

 

   

 

Marek Hudak
EVPU a.s
http://www.evpu.sk

NB 1293

 

 

 

   

 

Jan Askov
FORCE Certification A/S
http://forcecertification.com/en/

NB 0200

 

 

 

   

 

Richard Whiting
HORIBA MIRA Ltd

http://www.horiba-mira.com

NB 0888

 

 

Mira1

 

   

 

Marco De Angelis
IMQ SpA

http://www.imq.it

NB 0051

 

 

 

   

 

Stefan Andersson
Intertek Semko AB
http://www.sweden.intertek-etlsemko.com   

NB 0413

 

 

 

   

 

Andreas Euripidou
Intertek UK

www.intertek.com

NB 0359

 

 

     

 

Wojchiech Maj
ITE PREDOM Division

http://www.predom.com.pl

NB 1451

 

 

     

 

Marcellino Ferrazza
ISCTI
http://www.isticom.it/

NB 0648

 

 

 

   

 

Saa Gros
KONCAR-Electrical Engineering Institute

www.koncar-institut.hr/scert

NB 2494

 

 

     

 

Davide Brandano
LGAI Technological Center S.A

www.appluslaboratories.com

NB 0370

 

 

 

   

 

Gordon Hurst
MiCOM Labs

http://www.micolabs.com

NB 2280

 

 

 

   

 

Aleksander Orlowski
National Institute of Telecommunications Poland
http://www.itl.waw.pl

Member NB 1471

 

 

     

 

Roy Uggerud
NEMKO AS (Norway)
http://www.nemko.com

NB 0470

 

 

     

 

Xu Jin
Nemko Canada Inc

www.nemko.com

NB 1622

 

 

 

   

 

Ralph Spanevello
NEMKO Spa Italy
http://www.NEMKO.com/it

NB 2051

 

 

 

   

 

David Bare
National Testing Service NTS – Silicon Valley
http://www.nts.com
NB 2155

 

 

 

   

 

Mr. Holger Bentje
Phoenix Testlab GmbH

http://www.phoenix-testlab.de

NB 0700

 

 

 

   

 

Karl Simon
PKM Electronic GmbH

http://www.pkm.eu.com

NB 2522

 

 

 

   

 

Jaroslaw Zadrozny

Polish Centre for Testing and Certification S.A.

http://www.pcbc.gov.pl

NB 1434

 

 

Logo awaited

     

 

Mr. Tomas Bodeklint
RISE Research Institutes of Sweden
http://www.rise.se

NB 0402

 

 

     

 

Kurt Lamedschwandner
Seibersdorf Laboratories
http://www.seibersdorf-laboratories.at/

NB 0438

 

 

seibersdorf

     

 

Jari Merikari
SGS Fimko OY
http://www.fi.sgs.com

NB 0598

 

 

 

   

 

Lee Steel

SGS United Kingdom Ltd

www.uk.sgs.com

NB 0890

 

 

 

   

 

Leslie Bai

Siemic Inc USA

www.siemic.com

NB 2200

 

 

 

   

 

Igor Likar
Slovenian Institute of Quality and Metrology
http://www.siq.si

NB 1304

 

 

 

   

 

Alex McKay
Technology International (Europe) Ltd
http://www.iti.co.uk

NB 0673

 

 

 

 

   

 

Willem Jan Jong
Telefication bv

http://www.telefication.com

NB 0560

 

 

 

   

 

Sid Sanders
Timco Engineering Inc.

http://www.timcoengr.com

NB 1177

 

 

 

   

 

Mr. Wilhelm Seier
T
V Austria
http://www.tuev.or.at

NB 0408

 

 

 

   

 

Oswin Schaefer

TV Rheinland LGA Products GmbH

http://www.tuv.com/safety

NB 0197

 

 

     

 

Alan Binks

UL VS Ltd
http://www.ul.com

NB0889

 

 

 

   

 

Bob Delisi
UL LLC
http://www.ul.com

NB 0984

 

 

 

   

 

Tetsuya Hashimoto
UL Japan Inc.
http://www.ul-asia.com/

NB 1731

 

 

     

 

Stephan Kloska
VDE Testing and Certification Institute

http://www.vde.com/tic-de

 

 

 

     

 

Steve Koster

Washington Laboratories, Ltd

http://www.wll.com

NB 1317

 

 

 

Logo awaited

     

 

   

 

 

 

 

                                                                                                      

 

 

 

REDCA 2016